Fort Collins Homes for Sale
  • Home
  • Advanced Search
  • Fort Collins
  • Loveland
  • Greeley
  • Neighborhoods
  • Sellers
  • About
Login
9702170900

Sign in to your account

Need to reset your phone number?

Don't have an account with us?

Click here to sign up.

Stagecoach Real Estate Search

TO
Advanced Search

Address Search

Stagecoach, Fort Collins Property Search

Search all Stagecoach property listings on our easy to use Stagecoach MLS real estate search. Get daily email alerts of homes, town homes and patio homes for sale as they become available plus price changes in real time as they occur.

Stagecoach Information & Highlights

Stagecoach is a small neighborhood tucked away north of Vine on Overland Trail. This inexpensive to moderately priced neighborhood has mature trees and landscaping and is without an HOA. Stagecoach is a short drive to College Avenue shopping and downtown Fort Collins shopping and  dining as well as all dining in Campus West. Homes in Stagecoach are in the 900 to 2300 livable square foot range and some lots in Stagecoach are up to a quarter acre. Most homes in Stagecoach were built in the late nineties and building goes on today into twenty fifteen. Stagecoach offers a wonderful opportunity to be close to the Foothills, lakes,  trails and City Park with the City Park Nine Golf Course as well as the Poudre River and Poudre River Canyon. Schools are Putnam Elementary, Lincoln Middle School and Poudre High School.

Newest Homes in Stagecoach

3020 Double Tree Dr, Fort Collins image
3020 Double Tree Dr, Fort Collins $415,000 ▼

An incredible opportunity to own one of Fort Collins' most affordable 3-bedroom single-family homes-just minutes from Horsetooth Reservoir, hiking trails, fishing, and Ol...

  • 3 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 1068382 MLS
  • ACTIVE Status
2833 Buckboard Ct, Fort Collins image
2833 Buckboard Ct, Fort Collins $475,000 ▼

Tucked into a quiet cul-de-sac in Fort Collins, 2833 Buckboard offers the kind of lifestyle that blends comfort, updates and Colorado beauty in one compelling package. Th...

  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1066969 MLS
  • ACTIVE Status
1508 Station Ct, Fort Collins image
1508 Station Ct, Fort Collins $470,000 ▼

Huge opportunity in this one and it is priced tens of thousands of dollars below market to show that! The upper level of this home has some beautiful updates including ki...

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1066697 MLS
  • ACTIVE Status

Listings courtesy of Information and Real Estate Services, LLC as distributed by MLS GRID.


Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of . All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker of MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Some listings have been excluded from this website.


Like or Share

Address Search

Over 500 Neighborhood & Area Pages! Click on a Community & Explore!

  • Fort Collins
  • Loveland
  • Greeley
  • Windsor
  • Timnath
  • Berthoud
  • Johnstown
  • Milliken
  • Ault
  • Eaton
  • Livermore
  • Wellington
  • Severance
  • Red Feather
  • Estes Park

Lifestyle Homes & Condos

Horse Properties | Golf Communities | Waterfront

Northern CO CURRENT Events & News

Community Calendar  Fun Things To Do
Local Market Statistics  NoCo News Briefs
Northern Colorado Community Links

Mortgage Calculator

Amount of Loan
Annual Interest Rate
%
Term of Loan
Years
Calculate
Est. Monthly Payment: $1,968

Does not include any taxes or fees.
Please consult a financial professional.

  • Home
  • Advanced Search
  • Neighborhoods
  • About Us
  • Contact Us

This site is powered by
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Rocky Mountain, REALTORS® & My Team NoCo
2700 S College Ave, Fort Collins, CO 80525

970-217-0900

© 2021 - All Rights Reserved

  • Fort Collins
  • Loveland
  • Greeley
  • Windsor
  • Timnath
  • Berthoud
  • Johnstown
  • Milliken
  • Ault
  • Eaton
  • Livermore
  • Wellington
  • Severance
  • Red Feather
  • Estes Park
IDX Real Estate Websites by
• Accessibility • Terms • Privacy